Insimenator.org
November 18, 2019, 06:51:17 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: InSim's annual Donation Drive is under way! Click here for more info and to donate!
 
  Home   Forum   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7
  Print  
Author Topic: User-Interface Mod: No Red Lines During Pause  (Read 108295 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
rdgrey
Member

Posts: 4


View Profile
« Reply #60 on: March 09, 2008, 01:27:58 am »

Thank you very much
Logged
Chaavik
Got Blood?
Super Mod
*****
Posts: 2963


Criminal Mastermind


View Profile
« Reply #61 on: March 12, 2008, 09:17:45 am »

Thanks so much for this little gem Smiley
Logged

"Humor.. It is a difficult concept.. It is not logical.." - Lt. Saavik, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan
Dancing Squirrels
Don't PM me with demands/requests. Make them here.
Come play Aetolia with us!
blondecrystal
Member

Posts: 1124



View Profile
« Reply #62 on: March 23, 2008, 01:44:55 pm »

This is Wonderful...Thank you!
Logged
i.nfectious
Member

Posts: 21



View Profile
« Reply #63 on: March 24, 2008, 11:58:30 am »

I never saw the point of this hack until.... I started entering contests and because of my crappy graphics card I have to take screenshots to get half decent pictures. Now i'm saying a HUGE THANK YOU. Great job!!!
Logged

I'm learning the rules... so I know how to break them :rulez:
Ponybox
just call me Inky...
bigbette
Member

Posts: 110


View Profile
« Reply #64 on: April 05, 2008, 12:47:55 am »

I really like this mod. Thank you.
Logged
Marival
Guest
« Reply #65 on: May 25, 2008, 04:34:33 am »

oh no! It's rar-I can't download this! ;^0
Logged
jaccirocker
Creator
*****
Gender: Female
Posts: 1085



View Profile WWW
« Reply #66 on: May 28, 2008, 01:11:51 am »

Thanks I needed this.
Logged
tmakdlf77
Guest
« Reply #67 on: June 05, 2008, 06:50:37 pm »

Good!!
Logged
RadioAChicken
Guest
« Reply #68 on: June 09, 2008, 06:07:19 am »

Is this compatible with FreeTime?  
I just installed this today but when my visited a community lot I couldn't access any of the controls and wondered if this hack was the reason.  I don't use any other UI hacks that I can think of.  Although I'm double checking just to make sure.  Smiley
Logged
EKozski
Member

Gender: Male
Posts: 2127



View Profile WWW
« Reply #69 on: June 09, 2008, 07:58:01 am »

I'm not sure it's been updated.

I have up to OFB, and it works great for me. I love it.

I still get confused when I don't see the red lines. I have to keep looking at the pause button flashing.
Logged

The Sims 3.........NO!
 Resident Creator at ColorSims
caty0908
Guest
« Reply #70 on: June 14, 2008, 01:52:35 pm »

Thank you!Thank you!
Logged
Lizzy220
Member

Posts: 19



View Profile
« Reply #71 on: July 13, 2008, 02:43:06 pm »

Thanks bunches!!!!!!!!!!!  :worship:
Logged
hardwaretoad
Member

Posts: 642



View Profile
« Reply #72 on: July 13, 2008, 11:35:59 pm »

@ RadioAChicken

I've been using it in FT with no problems...
Logged

\"Jeux sans Frontieres\"...
THEOlive211
Guest
« Reply #73 on: July 20, 2008, 04:54:43 pm »

Thank you oh so very muchly!
I've wanted something like this for awhile, and it's perfect. [=
Logged
Techito
Member

Posts: 23


View Profile
« Reply #74 on: July 31, 2008, 06:17:39 am »

Thanks

><
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.074 seconds with 29 queries.
SimplePortal 2.1.1