Insimenator.org
June 03, 2020, 02:33:23 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: InSim only exists due to the generosity of our awesome community. If you'd like to help out, see this thread and toss some change our way. Thanks!
 
  Home   Forum   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7
  Print  
Author Topic: User-Interface Mod: No Red Lines During Pause  (Read 111285 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
rdgrey
Member

Posts: 4


View Profile
« Reply #60 on: March 09, 2008, 01:27:58 am »

Thank you very much
Logged
Chaavik
Got Blood?
Super Mod
*****
Posts: 2963


Criminal Mastermind


View Profile
« Reply #61 on: March 12, 2008, 09:17:45 am »

Thanks so much for this little gem Smiley
Logged

"Humor.. It is a difficult concept.. It is not logical.." - Lt. Saavik, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan
Dancing Squirrels
Don't PM me with demands/requests. Make them here.
Come play Aetolia with us!
blondecrystal
Member

Posts: 1124



View Profile
« Reply #62 on: March 23, 2008, 01:44:55 pm »

This is Wonderful...Thank you!
Logged
i.nfectious
Member

Posts: 21



View Profile
« Reply #63 on: March 24, 2008, 11:58:30 am »

I never saw the point of this hack until.... I started entering contests and because of my crappy graphics card I have to take screenshots to get half decent pictures. Now i'm saying a HUGE THANK YOU. Great job!!!
Logged

I'm learning the rules... so I know how to break them :rulez:
Ponybox
just call me Inky...
bigbette
Member

Posts: 110


View Profile
« Reply #64 on: April 05, 2008, 12:47:55 am »

I really like this mod. Thank you.
Logged
Marival
Guest
« Reply #65 on: May 25, 2008, 04:34:33 am »

oh no! It's rar-I can't download this! ;^0
Logged
jaccirocker
Creator
*****
Gender: Female
Posts: 1085



View Profile WWW
« Reply #66 on: May 28, 2008, 01:11:51 am »

Thanks I needed this.
Logged
tmakdlf77
Guest
« Reply #67 on: June 05, 2008, 06:50:37 pm »

Good!!
Logged
RadioAChicken
Guest
« Reply #68 on: June 09, 2008, 06:07:19 am »

Is this compatible with FreeTime?  
I just installed this today but when my visited a community lot I couldn't access any of the controls and wondered if this hack was the reason.  I don't use any other UI hacks that I can think of.  Although I'm double checking just to make sure.  Smiley
Logged
EKozski
Member

Gender: Male
Posts: 2127



View Profile WWW
« Reply #69 on: June 09, 2008, 07:58:01 am »

I'm not sure it's been updated.

I have up to OFB, and it works great for me. I love it.

I still get confused when I don't see the red lines. I have to keep looking at the pause button flashing.
Logged

The Sims 3.........NO!
 Resident Creator at ColorSims
caty0908
Guest
« Reply #70 on: June 14, 2008, 01:52:35 pm »

Thank you!Thank you!
Logged
Lizzy220
Member

Posts: 19



View Profile
« Reply #71 on: July 13, 2008, 02:43:06 pm »

Thanks bunches!!!!!!!!!!!  :worship:
Logged
hardwaretoad
Member

Posts: 642



View Profile
« Reply #72 on: July 13, 2008, 11:35:59 pm »

@ RadioAChicken

I've been using it in FT with no problems...
Logged

\"Jeux sans Frontieres\"...
THEOlive211
Guest
« Reply #73 on: July 20, 2008, 04:54:43 pm »

Thank you oh so very muchly!
I've wanted something like this for awhile, and it's perfect. [=
Logged
Techito
Member

Posts: 23


View Profile
« Reply #74 on: July 31, 2008, 06:17:39 am »

Thanks

><
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 3 4 [5] 6 7
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.092 seconds with 29 queries.
SimplePortal 2.1.1